The Top Dogs, or ROOZ who bounced the highest are remembered here!

 

Current ROOZ Official Leagues:

GTLOZ Gran Turismo Sport Offical

ACLOZ Assetto Corsa [PC] Official 

PCLOZ Project CARS 2 [PS4] Official

F1LOZ Formula 1 2016-17 [PS4] Official

iRLOZ iRacing Official & Community Events

 

Obsolete ROOZ Official Leagues:

GTLOZ Gran Turismo 6 Offical

PCLOZ Project CARS [PS4] Official

GTLOZ Gran Turismo 5 Offical 2010-2013

 

Community Run Events:

GTLOZ Gran Turismo 6 Community Events

PCLOZ Project CARS [PS4] Community Events

GTLOZ Gran Turismo 5 Community Events 2011-13

 


 

  

Back to Top 

GTLOZ Gran Turismo Sport Official

COMING SOON...

 



Back to Top 

PCLOZ Project CARS 2 [PS4] Official

COMING SOON....

 


 

Back to Top 

GTLOZ Gran Turismo 6 Official

 

Season 1 (Subaru BRZ GT300. Base model , Race Hards, race mediums sprint round,)

Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: Anon666, mustafur )
Div 2 Champ: N64thestig007 (runners-up: natmanscoop, CobMcCool)
Div 3 Champ: bernsey001 (runners-up: razor4797, hosie09)
Div 4 Champ: DRZ_hatfield (runners-up: GTP_Dutch, emmo46)
Div 5 Champ: Tovey_4saken (runners-up: xxDARKOxx, Ranok3n)
Div 6 Champ: bjh1012 (runners-up: capatowned, Rumbleshorts)

 

Season 2 (Mclaren F1 GTR Race Car Base model, Varied tyre selections)

Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: MINT_GTR, Anon666)
Div 2 Champ: Faine (runners-up: stuart170773, razor4797)
Div 3 Champ: smokinscotty (runners-up: Slambobagon, S_Close)
Div 4 Champ: DoogleDave (runners-up: Blindman, Disturboed)
Div 5 Champ: BJH1012 (runners-up: Ranok3n, copperj32)
Div 6 Champ: CTNPEACH (runners-up: motho, pat65)

 

Season 3 (Mazda Roadster TC, race hard tyres, very fast wear)

Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: GTP_Dholland, MINT_GTR)
Div 2 Champ: T_B_Williams (runners-up: BeauAlbert, razor4797)
Div 3 Champ: groover33 (runners-up: Moozer81, S54VED)
Div 4 Champ: Molch_82 (runners-up: SPL_Racing, Ad2mny)
Div 5 Champ: Oblisc (runners-up: VARDZ31, JAKO155)
Div 6 Champ: dr_twist (runners-up: Webnomad, pat65)

Season 3 Teams Championship (GT6 only)

Champions: TLR - cptn MINT_GTR, (runners-up: (HTO - Cyber_STIG_77, GRT - N64TheStig007)

 

Season 4 (Pozzi Camaro, SM & SS tyres, fast wear)

Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: TRL_holl01, R0T0R_AU86)
Div 1A Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: TRL_holl01, R0T0R_AU86)
Div 1B Champ: Razor4797 (runners-up: The_stig13, T_BWilliams)
Div 2 Champ: COME_AND_GET_ME7 (runners-up: TF22RAPTOR, sirpoopington)
Div 3 Champ: Blindmanracing (runners-up: AussieF1, Seeeeth123)
Div 4 Champ: AOCleaner74 (runners-up: tanktex, Jim_Aka_The_Man)
Div 5 Champ: Flashfirst (runners-up: Stiffsht, Vardz31)
Div 6 Champ: KillerKarlCox69 (runners-up: Kevinkumkwot, freddyp_33)

Teams Champ (GT6 only): NLR - cptn COME_AND_GET_ME7, (runners-up: RZR - VARDZ, BHR - CobMCool)

 

Season 5 (Mazda RX7 TC, RS & RH tyres, fast wear)

Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: R0T0R_AU86, AusNicho9)

Div 1A Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: R0T0R_AU86, AusNicho9)

Div 1B Champ: BeauAlbert (runners-up: Mister_Bond_747, Pringles)

Div 2 Champ: GiantSlayer (runners-up: S54VED, Seeeeth123)

Div 3 Champ: AOCleaner74 (runners-up: Bryan_F, PykeyBraa)

Div 4 Champ: Watto64 (runners-up: Grassies, Jim_Aka_The_Man)

Div 5 Champ: Stiffsht (runners-up: DRZ_Hatfield, jasondull1986)

Div 6 Champ: KillerKarlCox69 (runners-up: crimj1985, CPTNPEACH)

Div 7 Champ: Keiranb33 (runners-up: Littleblack0942, castrofriendche)

Teams Champ (GT6 only): GRT - cptn Ad2mny, (runners-up: (HTO - VARDZ, NLR - COME_AND_GET_ME7)

 

Season 6 (Lexus LFA Nurburg edition, RS tyres with normal wear)

Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: TRL-holl01, AusNicho9)

Div 1A Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: TRL-holl01, AusNicho9)

Div 1B Champ: N64TheStig007 (runners-up: PRINGLES_947, razor4797)

Div 2 Champ: Seeeeth123 (runners-up: S54VED, Slambobagan)

Div 3 Champ: WTF-MAN (runners-up: naacs, Grassies)

Div 4 Champ: DRZ_Hatfield (runners-up: Pinoy350, Adronaught)

Div 5 Champ: Randm90 (runners-up: TheFormalGuy, footlong_warrior)

Div 6 Champ: Viperzed (runners-up: mmm_homebrew, agolfer78)

Div 7 Champ: incey (runners-up: Easyprey007, pat65)

Teams Champ (GT6 only): RZR - cptn disturboed (runners-up: (HTO - DRZ-Hatfield, NLR - COME_AND_GET_ME7)

 

Season 7 (Subaru Impreza GT300, RH & RS tyres with fast wear)

Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: N64thestig007, Ben78)

Div 1A Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: N64thestig007, TRL-holl01)

Div 1B Champ: Ben78 (runners-up: seeeeth123, S54ved)

Div 2 Champ: Bryan_F (runners-up: DRZ_Hatfield, Whiteracer)

Div 3 Champ: Watto64 (runners-up: B-Spec Bob, The_Spectre)

Div 4 Champ: incey (runners-up: arakasi, ikilledskippy)

Div 5 Champ: Copperj32 (runners-up: purpledog, webnomad)

Teams Champ (GT6 only): HTO - cptn DRZ-Hatfield, (runners-up: PRT - Naacs, NLR - AOCleaner74)
 

Season 8 (Peugeot 908 HDi FAP '10, RS tyres with normal wear)

Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: Ausnich09, N64thestig007)

Div 1A Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: Ausnich09, N64thestig007)

Div 1B Champ: StigsTC (runners-up: Bryan_F, Randm90)

Div 2 Champ: B-Spec Bob (runners-up: Crunch, DRZ_Hatfield)

Div 3 Champ: arakasi (runners-up: LittleBlacko, Disturboed)

Cross platform Teams Champ (pCARS S2): SAR - cptn SickSkillz011, runners_up: (BHR SPL_Racing, HTO VARDZ)

 

2015 Selby400 Prize Event - sponsored by SELBY ACOUSTICS 

  • Major Prize Winner: Randm90
  • Room 1 Race Winner: Beau_Albert (runners-up: Ad2mny, Randmn90)
  • Room 2 Race Winner: Fastboysmith (runners-up: CPTNPCH, Viperized)
  • Room 2 Race Winner: SPL_Racing (runners-up: garyw61, t_b_williams) 

 

Season 9 (Mercedes-Benz SLS AMG GT3 '11, RS/RM tyres with normal wear) - The Gamesmen Cup

Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: Ausnich09, B-Spec Bob)

Div 1B Champ: X-WTF_MAN-X (runners-up: Skywalker, its-benny-racer)

Div 2 Champ: Motorsport560 (runners-up: holdenman05, bmx_mtb_boy)

Div 3 Champ: naacs (runners-up: incey, Easyprey007)

Cross platform Teams Champ (w. pCARS S3): NLR - cptn COME_AND_GET_ME7 (runners-up: HTO- VARDZ), PRT - Naacs)

 

Season 10 (Ferrari 365 GTB4 '71, sS/SM tyres with fast wear) - Powered by Turtle Beach
Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up:Bryan_F, B-Spec Bob)
Div 1B Champ: lets_party_1611 (runners-up: Motorsports560, holdenman05)
Div 2 Champ: bmx_mtb_boy (runners-up: Hatfield, luckgoesmyway)
Div 3 Champ: emmo46 (runners-up: Bluemoon, Knuckles013)

Cross platform Teams Champ (w. pCARS S4 & AC S8): BHR - cptn SPL_Racing, (runners-up: RZR - disturboed, PRT - Naacs)

 

 Season 11 (Honda HSV-010 GT Base Model '12, RM tyres/SS @ sprint with normal wear)
Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up:B-Spec Bob, Ausnicho)
Div 1B Champ: Crunch360 (runners-up: holdenman05, natmanscoop)
Div 2 Champ: ssman244 (runners-up: russell, Knuckles013)
Div 3 Champ: adronaught (runners-up: Bluemoon, incey)
Div 3B Champ: WOLFFYDADDY (runners-up: Half Byte, Arnold Watson)

Cross platform Teams Champ (w. pCARS S5 & AC S9): GRT - cptn N64TheStig007, (runners-up: PRT - Naacs, TLR - v8power383)

 

Season 12 (Nissan GT-R R35 TC, RS tyres)
Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up:ssman244, StigsTC)
Div 1B Champ: Jaycie (runners-up: holdenman05, russell)
Div 2 Champ: Knuckles013 (runners-up: Nigel Burley, its-benny-racer)
Div 3 Champ: poppinfresh (runners-up: Bluemoon, emmo46)
Div 3B Champ: annemarie (runners-up: Arnold Watson, easyprey)
Cross platform Teams Champ (w. pCARS S6 & AC S10): BHR - cptn SPL Racing, (runners-up: ROOZ - disturboed, HTO - Seth123)

 

Season 13 (Light Car Company Rocket '07, Sports Hard (Comfort Soft ONLY for Round 4)
Div 1 Champ: StigTC (runners-up: TRL_beau, Bryan_F)
Div 1B Champ: Russell (runners-up: Knuckles, holdenman05)
Div 2 Champ: Hatfield (runners-up: aranteamo, Adronaught)
Div 2B Champ: emmo46 (runners-up: bluemoon, cola1001)
Cross platform Teams Champ (w. pCARS S7 & AC S11): ICR - cptn Hatfield, (runners-up: NLR - Bryan_F, BHR - SPL_Racing)

 

Season 14 (GT300 (different car for each division), Racing Hard
Overall Champ: Adam Wyman (runners-up: B-Spec Bob, natmanscoop)
Div 1 Champ: B-Spec Bob (runners-up: ssman, Russell)
Div 1B Champ: natmanscoop (runners-up: hatfield, bmx_mtb_boy)
Div 2 Champ: Adam Wyman (runners-up: bluemoon, emmo46)

 


  

 

Back to Top 

 

 

 

ACLOZ Assetto Corsa [PC] Official 

Championship Tables Season 6 onwards can be viewed in this album

 

SEASON 1 ("The sampler!")

Champ: KoAStR (runners up: R0t0R-AU86, Anon666)

 

SEASON 2 (Alfa GTA | BMW 235iR | C7R GTR)

Champ: theStig13 (runners up: KoAStR, QC)

 

NB: ballast sucess system introduced hereafter

SEASON 3 (Toyota GT86 | URD GT3)

Champ: TIED theStig13 & Cherno (runner up: Cooper) 

 

SEASON 4 (BMW E30 & Mercedes 190 DTM | SCG003C)

Div 1 Champ: KoAStR (runners up: SunLevi; Cherno)

Div 2 Champ: Zampli (runners up: PeteC; gominiman)

 

SEASON 5 ("Prepare to Slide" Ford Escort RS1600)

Div 1 Champ: Cherno (runners up: Cooper; Stiggy)

Div 2 Champ: QC (runners up: Carlos; BJMatho)

 

SEASON 6 (Lotus 240R | 240R S3)  - The Gamesmen Cup

Div 1 Champ: KoAStR (runners up: Cherno; QC)

Div 2 Champ: Mael (runners up: Loris P; Pete C)

 

SEASON 7 ("Various Automobiles Jamborie [Fixed Setups] aka V.A.J.") - The Gamesmen Cup 2nd Chance

Div 1 Champ: KoAStR (runners up: Shaun A; Anon-666)

Div 2 Champ: Zampli (runners up: Cyber_77; Loris P.)

 

SEASON 8 (Maserati MC GT4 | Ferrari 488 GT3) - Powered by Turtle Beach

Div 1 Champ: KoAStR (runners up: R0t0R; Cherno)

Div 2 Champ: Rolz (runners up: C4rLoS; Cyber_77)

 

SEASON 9 (Mazda MX-5 Cup)

Div 1 Champ: KoAStR (runners up: Cherno; ED40t)

Div 2 Champ: Doublevision (runners up: Cyber_77; Krunch)

 

SEASON 10 (Porsche 911 GT3 Cup 2017)

Mega Grid Champ: KoAStR (runners up: Shaun.A; Cherno)

 

SEASON 11 (Mazda RX7 Tuned | Mazda 787B) - Bought to you by Selby Acoustics and ignitiON Controls

Mega Grid Champ: Cherno (runners up: Shaun.A; thestig13)

 

SEASON 12 (Audi TT RS VLN)

Champ: KoAStR (runners up: marty; thestig13)

 


 

Back to Top 

PCLOZ Project CARS [PS4] Official

 

Season 1 (RUF GT3, Unlimited tyres)
Div 1 Champ: GiantSlayer (runners-up: thebigRAGOO, SickSkillz011)
Div 2 Champ: Cowdoesfly (runners-up: Jim_aka_TheMan, Spidey_11)
Div 3 Champ: emuegg (runners-up: jasondull, ad2mny)

 

Season 2 (Mercedes 190 DTM - 2 x tyres)
Div 1 Champ: OnTheApexAlbert (runners-up: Autech91, zuluwoffle)
Div 2 Champ: The_Spectre (runners-up: CobMcCool, Spidey_11)
Div 3 Champ: BeAkErOo (runners-up: seowster, GT_BANDIT_666)
Div 4 Champ: FeZZa_21 (runners-up: Rocketrod00001, webnomad)

 

Season 3 (Radical SR3-RS) - The Gamesmen Cup
Div 1 Champ: samsung1998racer (runners-up: The_Spectre_au, OnTheApexAlbert)
Div 2 Champ: stuart170773 (runners-up: slambobagan, COME_AND_GET_ME7)
Div 3 Champ: Zharvs92 (runners-up: SPL_Racing, Kart-no-1)
Div 4 Champ: Freddy_p33 (runners-up: nathancarhead, Dev1lman_87)

 

Season 2 (Ginetta GT4, - )
Div 1 Champ: OnTheApexAlbert (runners-up: Slambobagan,SickSkillz011)
Div1B Champ: Slambobagan (runners-up: COME_AND_GET_ME7,Spidey_11)
Div 2 Champ: AOCleaner74 (runners-up: mikeruntbike, SPL_Racing)
Div 3 Champ: Jason1986 (runners-up: gary61, Anthony Chaplin)
Div 4 Champ: ranok3n (runners-up: Ryzza5, cruciald00dz)

 

Season 5  (BMW Z4 GT3, - Soft Tyres)
Div 1 Champ: samsung1998racer (runners-up: OnTheApexAlbert, Slambobagan)
Div 2 Champ: Kart-no-1 (runners-up: Jim_aka_TheMan, v8power383)
Div 3 Champ: BLINDMANRACING (runners-up: Freddy_p33, VARDZZ_31)
Div 4 Champ: Tuddy5611 (runners-up: mwkw1520, anthbark)

 

Season 6  (Ford Sierra RS500, - Race Medium Tyres)

Div 1 Champ: quickasrx7 (runners-up: OnTheApexAlbert, Slambobagan)

Div 2 Champ: v8power383 (runners-up: BLINDMANRACING, gary61)

Div 3 Champ: rossi0nsx (runners-up: dj2ca, ranok3n)

 

 


 

Back to top

F1LOZ Formula 1 2016-17 [PS4] Official

 

SEASON I 

Drivers Champ: Jonostan96 [Renault] (runners up: Seth123 [Mercedes]; its-benny-racer [Williams Mercedes])

Constructors Champ: Renault Sport Formula 1 Team (runners up: Haas F1 Team; Red Bull Racing TAG-Heuer)

 

SEASON II

Drivers Champ: its-benny-racer [Ferrari] (runners up: razor4797 [STR-Ferrari]; Motors560 [Mercedes])

Constructors Champ: Scuderia Ferrari (runners up: Mercedes AMG Petronas; Scuderia Toro Rosso)

 


 

Back to Top

 

GTLOZ Gran Turismo 5 Official 2010-13


Season 1
(HPA Audi TT, Race Mediums)

  • Div 1 Champ: Taken-1186 (JC) (runners-up: OuttaAngst, Floodsim)
  • Div 2 Champ: Leeboy910
  • Div 3 Champ: Yeomans84
  • Div 4 N/A
  • Div 5 Champ: Zytheran
  • Div 6 Champ: DamnBoxes (runner-up: Carn_the_Pies)


Season 2 (CASTROL Toyota Supra '97, Race Mediums)

  • Div 1 Champ: Beau261 (runners-up: KoAStR, TAKEN-1186 aka JC)
  • Div 2 Champ: CAPPS (runners-up: Nasanu)
  • Div 3 Champ: GTP_Dutch (runners-up: Anon666)
  • Div 4 Champ: SEIDO463 (runners-up: Barra)
  • Div 5 Champ: Neishy4A-GTE (runners-up: Aza2672)
  • Div 6 Champ: M1k1_D (runners-up: Bonus_888)

 

Season 3 (TVR Tamora '06, Sport Hards)

  • Div 1 Champ: Beau261 (runners-up: GTP_Paulie, KoAStR)
  • Div 2 Champ: Corzza7 (runners-up: Chevwah)
  • Div 3 Champ: TekNiqueAU (runners-up: Stucar17)
  • Div 4 Champ: Venosuala (runners-up: ricoXR4)

 

Season 4 (McLaren MP4, Cascading tyre tier: Sport Soft to Race Mediums)

  • Div 1 Champ: Small_Fryz (runners-up: ansquad, KoAStR)
  • Div 2 Champ: F1R3W1ND (runners-up: Floodsim)
  • Div 3 Champ: holden_boy90

 

Season 5 (High End Performance G37, Sport Soft)

  • Div 1 Champ: Jezza1 (runners-up: Pagone41, Chevwah)
  • Div 2 Champ: Bonus_888 (runners-up: Stucar17, Neishy4A-GTE)
  • Div 3 Champ: Dougz32 (runners-up: Aza2672, Nugget_22)

 

Season 6 (Chevrolet Corvette ZR1 Race Modified, Race Hard)

  • Div 1 Champ: Chevwah (runners-up: blueyonder, Jezza1)
  • Div 2 Champ: Anon666 (runners-up: Stucar, tekNiqueAU)
  • Div 3 Champ: Zampli (runners-up: Nugget_22, garyw61 (figjam))


2011 Pagnian 458 Itialia GTXtreme Prize Race - sponsored by PAGNIAN IMPORTS 

  • Champ: KoAStR (runners-up: Pagone41, SNAKEiSM)

 

Season 7 (Cheverolet Camaro 2010 RM, Race Soft & Medium)

  • Div 1 Champ: Anon666 (runners-up: Chevwah, SNAKEiSM)
  • Div 2 Champ: Aussie_man21 (runners-up: TekNiqueAU, MrTopCat)
  • Div 3 Champ: GTP_Dutch (runners-up: CobMcCool, DanInline6)

 

Season 8 (Toyota FT86 G sports concept '10, Sport Soft)

  • Div 1 Champ: ENFORCER_98 (runners-up: Chevwah, aussie_man21)
  • Div 2 Champ: Zampli (runners-up: Stucar17, Dougz32)
  • Div 3 Champ: Stumbles01 (runners-up: disturboed, garyw61)

 

Season 9 (Nissan GTR 2008 Super GT, Race Soft & Hard)

  • Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: ENFORCER_98, Zampli)
  • Div 2 Champ: Nugget-22 (runners-up: natmanscoop, stucar170773)
  • Div 3 Champ: cjmonkey610 (runners-up: garyw61, x-3vilm00n)
  • Div 4 Champ: HSV_Butters (runners-up: Rumbleshorts, Clevohead)

 

2012 Pagnian Mazda RX-7 Next Level Racing Wheel Stand Prize Race - sponsored by PAGNIAN IMPORTS 

  • Major Prize Winner: disturboed (Minor prize winner: disturboed again!)
  • Room 1 Race Winner: Warrior (runners-up: Chevwah, SNAKEiSM)
  • Room 2 Race Winner: Stumbles (runners-up: Teknique, NUGGET-22)


Season 10 (Mazda RX7 Spirit R Type A, Sport Medium, Sport Soft for Sprint rounds)

  • Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: Zampli, aussieman_21)
  • Div 2 Champ: CobMcCool (runners-up: cjmonkey610, Beannie84)
  • Div 3 Champ: sidfire1 (runners-up: garyw61, ROOZ_M1k1)
  • Div 4 Champ: Emmo46 (runners-up: Ad2mny, S_CLOSE)


2013 NASCAR PX3 Prize Race "Turn Left" - supported by TURTLE BEACH 

  • Major Prize Winner: sidfire1
  • Room 1 Race Winner: aussieman_21 (runners-up: Mustafur, Anon666)
  • Room 2 Race Winner: Stumbles (runners-up: Teknique, daninline6)
  • Room 3 Race Winner: X-3vilm00n (runners-up: midron, clevohead)


Season 11 (TVR Tuscan Speed Six [RM] '00), Racing Medium, Racing Soft for Enduro, Racing Hard for Sprint round)

  • Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: theStig13, Zampli)
  • Div 2 Champ: tekNique (runners-up: Anon666, N64thestig007)
  • Div 3 Champ: S_CLOSE (runners-up: vendalism, emmo46)
  • Div 4 Champ: Darko (runners-up: cwhelan, sparklehead83)


Season 12 (Honda NSX Type R ‘02, Sports Soft)

  • Div 1 Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: mustafur, X4rotorploxX)
  • Div 2 Champ: NUGGET-22 (runners-up: S_Close, vendalism)
  • Div 3 Champ: t_b_williams (runners-up: sparklehead83, Darko)
  •  

Season 13 (Citroen)

  • Div 1A Champ: warrior2167 (runners-up: mustafur, Anon666)
  • Div 1B Champ: corzza7 (runners-up: stuart170773, TekNique)
  • Div 2A Champ: ovwerdrivve(runners-up: disturboed, T_B_Williams)
  • Div 2B Champ: hr31gtr(runners-up: bjh1012, hazeone68)

 


 

Back to Top 

 

GTLOZ Gran Turismo 6 Community Events

 

SEASON 13 RACE OF CHAMPIONS - Grand valley Speedway - hosted by T_B_williams • Champ: Overdrivve (runners-up: Hr31gts, S_Close)

 

NASCAR Series 3hosted by Stucar17 (5 races through Dec 2013/Jan 2014)
•Teams Champ: [Warrior + Evilmoon] (runners-up: [anon66 + stumbles], [Mustafur/FrznAU + midron18])
•Drivers Champ: Warrior (runners-up: Anon666, thestig13)
•Road Race Champion: [Gary61] (runners-up: Anon666, thestig13)

ROOZ VS ANZGT Team event #1 - GT500 teams - Hosted by ANZGT • 1st: X4rotorploxX, Some ANZGT dude, Zampli

 

ROOZ VS ANZGT Team event #2 - BMW M3 GTR '03 • 1st: warrior2167, cyberstig, skunky

 

FF FanaticsTwo race event - Hosted by T_BWilliams • Champ: Emmo46 (runners-up: Mustafur, Floodsim)

Econobox Cup - hosted by Mustafur
•Overall Champ: Mustafur (runners-up: Zampli, GTP_DHolland) 
•Teams Champ: Danongle [Anon666 + DoogleDave + Cyber_stig] (runners-up: Team Zammo [Zampli + Emmo46], The Italian Job [Mustafur + TTR_joe90]
•2nd Drivers Champ: Emmo46 (runners-up: DoogleDave, Ranok3n)

Australasian GT Community Championship event #1 • 1st: Mustafur (runners-up: Oni_chan, MINT_GTR)

 

GT6 Season 1 Race of Champions - Hosted by T_B_Williams • 1st: bj1012 (runners-up: N64TheStig007, DoogleDave)

 

ROOZ VS ANZGT Team event #3 - Renault Sport Mégane R.S. Trophy '11 • 1st: TTR_Toivo, (runners up: Warrior, Mustafur)

 

ROOZ VS ANZGT Championship • O'All driver Champion: TTR_Toivo, runners up (mustafur, MINT_GTR) • Teams Championship: ORS, runners up (ROOZ, OCMB)

 

FR FightersTwo race event - Hosted by T_BWilliams • Champ: COME_AND_GET_ME7 (runners-up: Ranoken, t_b_williams)

 

Senna Memorial Race - 2 x 12 laps Nurburgring GP/F • Champ: Mustafur (runners-up:GTP_Holland, Anon666)

 

Pre-1984 - The Good ol' Years middle aged Champ and overall winner: Anon666 • old bastards champ: CobMcCool

 

Jono's Fully Boosted Championship  Champ: N64TheStig007 (runners-up: DoogleDave, MINT_GTR)

 

2.4 Hours of Lemans • Champ: MINT_GTR (runners-up: T_BWilliams, Stumbles)

Intercontinental Sports Car Championship (5 round Championship)hosted by Mustafur
• Overall Champ and Pro Division: MINT_GTR (runners-up: Mustafur, N64thestig007) 
• SP Division Champ:T_B_williams (runners-up: Gary51, CAGM)
• Gent Division Champ: emmo46 (runners-up: DoogleDave, Ranok3n)
• Teams Champ: Asia [MINT_GTR + N64thestig007 + Ranok3n + VH_MIK+ Hazeone + Fastboy + ROTOR-au] 

GT6 Season 2 Race of ChampionsHosted by TB_Williams/Gary61 • 1st: Razor4797 (runners-up: Doogledave, Smokinscotty)

Senna Tribute F3 Series Championshiphosted by Leeboy 910
Room 1 •1st: MINT_GTR (runners-up: ROTOR-AU86, Natmanscoop) 
Room 2 •1st: Anon666 (runners-up: VH_Mik, Cyber_stig77)

 

Mini's on The Mountain hosted by Ad2mny • Champ: CAGM (runners-up: Anon666, T_Bwilliams)

 

Div 4 thru 6 Tourhosted by emmo46/DekGT5mad • Champ: Ad2mny (runners-up: Jim_aka_the_man, DekGT5mad)

 

HI TEC OILS SUPER GT300 SERIEShosted by VARDZ31
• Gold Champ: MINT_GTR (runners-up: anon666, R0T0R-AU86)
• Silver Champ: COME_AND_GET_ME7 (runners-up: Slambobagan, DRZ-Hatfield)
• Bronze Champ: X-3vilm00n (runners-up: Ranok3n, VARDZ31)

 

State of Origin Series 3 • Team Champ: NSW (runners-up: Qld, Bruce's Outsiders) • Drivers Champ: Warrior2167 (runners-up: N64TheStig007, MINT_GTR) 

 

Full weather/damage series - hosted by DRZ_Hatfield • Champ: DRZ_Hatfield (runners-up: T_B_Williams, R0T0R-AU86) 

 

Season 3 Race of Rookieshosted by Pykeybraa • Champ: WTF MAN (runners-up: Mister Bond, Pykeybraa)

 

GT6 Season 3 Race of Champions12th October 2014 - hosted by TB_Williams/Gary61 • 1st: MINT_GTR (runners-up: warrior2167, groover33) 

 

Season 3 Race of Second Fiddles12th October 2014 - hosted by DRZ_Hatfield/skywalker • 1st: R0T0R-AU86 (runners-up: CobMcCool, Jako155)

 

Halloween Fright Night Part II7th October 2014 - hosted by N64TheStig007 • 1st: N64theStig007 (runners-up: fastboysmith, Zampli)

 

Full Damage series 2 - hosted by DRZ_Hatfield • 1st:T_BWilliams  (runners-up: COME_AND_GET_ME7, N64theStig007)

 

Fiesta en la Sierra!! - hosted by  N64theStig007 • 1st: MINT_GTR (runners-up: N64theStig007, COME_AND_GET_ME7 )

 

BJ's 50th Birthday 240RS Event -hosted by  N64theStig007 • 1st: BeauAlbert (runners-up: S_Close, N64theStig007 )

 

Season 4 Race of Rookies - hosted by Pykeybraa145 • Champ: Bryan_F(runners-up: aussief1, tanktex)

 

GT6 SEASON 4 RACE OF CHAMPIONS - Bathursthosted by T_B_williams • Champ: N64Thestig007 (runners-up:or razor4797, AOCleaner84)

 

Season 4 Race of Second Fiddles - hosted by DRZ-Hatfield • Champ: Footlong_Warrior (runners-up: Jim_Aak_The_Man, TheStig13)

 

No Practice Series - hosted by DRZ-Hatfield • Champ: R0T0R-AU (runners-up: COME_AND_GET_ME7,  razor4797)

 

Econobox Cup V8 Supercars Mini Redbull Ring - Hosted by Mustafur

• Overall Champ and Pro Division: MINT_GTR (runners-up: R0T0R-AU, fastboysmith) 
• Pro/Am Division Champ: COME_AND_GET_ME7
• Gent Division Champ: emmo46 

 

Mini's Deep in the Grand Valley event hosted by ad2mny • Champ: MINT_GTR (runners-up: COME_AND_GET_ME7,  S_Close)

 

 Season 11-17 Throwback World Domination
•Gold Champ: MINT_GTR (runners-up: R0T0R_AU86, alfa5252)
•Silver Champ: seeeeth123 (runners-up: S_CLOSE, Aussie_F1)
•Bronze Champ: V8Power383 (runners-up: Footlong_Warrior, VARDZ31)

 

 No Practice Series (With driver selection)  - hosted by Gary61 • Champ: alfa5252 (runners-up: Seeeeth123,  R0T0R_AU)

 

 Thursday Night NASCAR Series hosted by Stucar17 (3 races through Jan 2015)

•Teams Champ: [N64TheStig007 + Ranok3n] (runners-up: [tb_williams + Jim_aka_theman], [Kevkumkwot + ROTOR])
•Drivers Champ: N64TheStig007 (runners-up: Beau_Albert, Jim_Aka_Theman)

 

The "what the hell are these cars doing in a racing game" cup - hosted by Ad2mny

  1st: Disturboed (runners-up: N64theStig007, emmo46)

 

State of Origin Series 4 • Team Champ: NSW (runners-up: Qld, Vic)
• Drivers Champ Lewis Room: Warrior2167 (runners-up: CAGM7, N64theStig007 )
• Drivers Champ Johns Room: WTFMAN (runners-up: Konnor, Ad2mny )

 

Full Weather/Damage series 2 - hosted by DRZ_Hatfield • 1st: N64theStig007  (runners-up: DRZ_Hatfield, emmo46)

 

GT6 SEASON 5 RACE OF CHAMPIONS - Spa - hosted by T_B_williams • Champ: DRZ-Hatfield (runners-up: v8power283, viperzed)

 

GT6 SEASON 5 Race of Second Fiddles - hosted by DRZ-Hatfield • Champ: Jasondull (runners-up: Littleblack09, pykeebraa)

 

GT6 Where the vision was born - hosted by Vardz Champ: Pringles (runners-up: N64theStig007, fastboysmith)

 

GT6 SEASON 6 Race of Champions - Hosted by TB_Williams/Gary61 • 1st: Viperzed (runners-up: razor4797, warrior2167)

 

GT6 SEASON 6 Race of Second Fiddles - hosted by DRZ-Hatfield • Champ: TRL_hol01 (runners-up: Jim_aka_TheMan, pinoy350)

 

GT6 Raceonoz Spa 3 hours - hosted by Warrior2167 • Champ: BeauAlbert (runners-up: Konnor McClusky, Warrior2167)

 

 GT6 SEASON 7 Race of Champions - Hosted by TB_Williams • Champ: B-Spec Bob (runners-up: v8power283, viperized)

 

GT6 SEASON 7 Race of Second Fiddles - hosted by DRZ-Hatfield • Champ: X-WTF_MAN-X (runners-up: BMWf30328i, S54VED )

 

Wednesday night NASCAR : hosted by Stucar17, 3 race series through December 2015:

* Teams Champ: [ arakasi- & grassies ] ; ( runners up; evilmoon & LittleBlako , N64TheStig007 & ??? )

*Drivers Champ: arakasi- ( runners up: N64TheStig007, grassies )

 

GT6 SEASON 8 Race of Champions - Hosted by TB_Williams • Champ: B-Spec Bob (runners-up: Bryan_F, Warrior2167)
GT6 SEASON 8 Race of Second Fiddles - hosted by S54VED • Champ: Bluemoon (runners-up: S54VED, Tanky1 )
 

GT6 Indy 500 (Indy Oval) - hosted by arakasi- • Champ: Bryan_F (runners-up: arakasi, MINT_GTR)

 

GT6 SEASON 9 Race of Champions - Hosted by TB_Williams • Champ: Motorsport560 (runners-up: Warrior2167, B-Spec Bob)

 

GT6 Rising Sun 500 (Motegi Oval) - hosted by arakasi- • Champ: arakasi (runners-up: Bryan_F, cola1001)

 

GT6 SEASON 10 Race of Champions - Hosted by TB_Williams • Champ: Knuckles (runners-up: Motorsport560, bmx_mtb_boy)

 

GT6 Touring Car Masters - Bathurst  - hosted by bmx_mtb_boy • Champ: knuckles (runners-up: Bryan_F, bmx_mtb_boy)

 

GT6 SEASON 11 Race of Champions - Hosted by Bryan_F • Champ: ssman (runners-up: disturboed, warrior2167)

 

GT6 DAYTONA 500 , Friday 7th April (tuned) - Hosted by Bryan_F • Champ: Incey (runners-up: emmo46, bmx_mtb_boy)

 

GT6 SEASON 12 Race of Champions - Hosted by Bryan_F • Champ: ssman (runners-up: poppinfresh, StigsTC)

 

GT6 SEASON 13 Race of Champions - Hosted by Bryan_F • Champ: Hatfield (runners-up: StigsTC, apex2691)

 

GT6 SEASON 14 Race of Champions - Hosted by Bryan_F • Champ: Bluemoon (runners-up: Hatfield, B-Spec Bob)

 


 

Back to Top 

PCLOZ Project CARS Community Events

 

Event Name - hosted by X • Champ: X (runners-up: X, X)

 

 

 


 

 Back to Top

 

 

 

iRLOZ iRacing Official & Community Events 

 

 

2011 Tuesday Night Lights Season 9Champ: Dustin Bartlett [OuttaAngst]

  

2012 ROOZ iRLOZ Season 1Star Mazda Championship - Champ: Dustim Bartlett [OuttaAngst] (runners up: Beau261, KoastR)

  

2012 iRacing Official - 120 Minutes of Sebring1st: Beau Cubis [Beau216]

 

2012 iRacing Official - V8SC Season 1 Div 6 - Champ: Bones Phyland [Bonus_888]

  

2013 ROOZ iRLOZ Clubman CupChamp: Beau Cubis [Beau261] (runners up: KoAStR, OuttaAngst)

 

2013 iRacing Official - V8SC Season 1 Rookie DivChamp: Jamie Fookes [JamieFookes88]

 

2013 iRacing Official - V8SC Season 1 Rookie Div - TT Champ: Jamie Fookes [JamieFookes88]

 

2013-14 ROOZ iRLOZ Legends Road Series (fixed set-up) - Champ: Dave Newman [KoAStR] (runners up: hairybear, Beanie)

 

2017 iRacing Official - Blancpain Sprint Series Season 3 Division 4  - Champ: Ben Stensrud [The_Spectre]

 


 

 

Back to Top 

 

 GTLOZ Gran Turismo 5 Community Events 2011-13



2011 Super GT Championship - hosted by Leeboy910 & KoAStR • Champ: KoAStR (runners-up: Beau261, OuttaAngst)

 

2011 OZGT500 (joint ROOZ/OZGT) • Champ: KoAStR (runners-up: Chevwah, Stumbles01) hosted by Anon666

 

2011 DTM World Tour Series - hosted by Anon666

  • Teams Champ: Nostra's [Neishy4A-GTE + Bonus_888] (runners-up: Starko's [Stumbles01 + Darko ], Bimmer Benders's [Chevwah + Mystline]
  • Drivers Champ: Chevwah (runners-up: Bonus_888, ENFORCER)

 

2011 Mini Classic Cup (joint ROOZ/OZGT) - hosted by Anon666 • Champ: [tie] Chevwah / Anon666 (runners-up: Bonus_888, Stumbles01)

 

2012 The Good, The Bad, & The Taily Series (TGTBATT) - hosted by Anon666

  • Teams Champ: NOS [Bonus_888 + Neishy4A-GTE] (runners-up: FrAnk & BEtty [ENFORCER + Anon666], Multiple Scorgasms [Chevwah, CobMcCool])
  • Drivers Champ: Anon666 (runners-up: Neishy4A-GTE, Bonus_888)

 

2012 DTM 2: The Wrath of Carn!! - hosted by Anon666

  • Teams Champ: Chew [Chevwah + Stucar17] (runners-up: Brown [aussie_man + SNAKEiSM], Menag-a-TTR [Rumbleshorts + Inline + Hosie + Anon666]
  • Drivers Champ: Chevwah (runners-up: SNAKEiSM, Anon666)

 

The Rumble(shorts) Strip - hosted by Rumbleshorts • Champ: MrTopCat (runners-up: Anon666, TekNiqueAU)

 

Le Mans 1960's Enduro Event - hosted by Rumbleshorts • 1st: MrTopCat [XJ13] (runners-up: dansequal [330 P4], Aza2672 [330 P4])

 

2012 Tuesday Night NASCAR - hosted by Stucar17

  • Teams Champ: [MrTopCat + Stucar17] (runners-up: [Cyber_STIG_77 + Aza2672], [ENFORCER_98 + Bonus_888]
  • Drivers Champ: SNAKEiSM (runners-up: Cyber_STIG_77, MrTopCat)

 

2012 MX-5 Roadster TC Championship - hosted by ENFORCER_98 • Champ: aussie_man21 (runners-up: MrTopCat74, ENFORCER_98)

 

2012 Spa 60's Enduro 23/9 - hosted by Rumbleshorts • 1st: Cyber_stig77 (runners-up: Barra333, natmanscoop)

 

2012 Inaugural Kart Series - hosted by Clevohead • Champ: MrTopCat74 (runners-up: SNAKEiSM, aussie_man21)

 

Chev's Supercar World Tour - hosted by Chevwah • Teams Champ: [MrTopCat + NUGGET-22] (runners-up: [SNAKIiSM + aussie-man21], [Cyber_STIG_77 + colin-50_])

 

2012 Kart Series 2 - hosted by Clevohead • Champ: Zampli (runners-up: TheStig13, NUGGET-22)

 

ROOZ Celebratory 2nd Birthday 10th Season mini series

  • Div 1 Champ: Mustafur (runners up: Cyber_STIG_77, CobMcCool)
  • Div 2 Champ: N64TheStig007 (runners up: Floodsim, Barra333)
  • Div 3 Champ: emmo46 (runners up: X-3vi1m00n, S_CLOSE)

 

ANZAC Day Enduro - hosted by Mustafur & Cyber_STIG_77 • 1st: Vodas888 (runners up: X4rotorsploxX, Bluemoon)

 

World tour series post Season 11 - hosted by Emmo • Champ: Mustafur (runners up: Anon666, emmo46)

 

Pussy Cat Sprint Nighthosted by Emmo • 1st: Anon666 (runners up:TTR_Joe90, Zampli)

 

The German on the Mount Sprint Night - hosted by Emmo • 1st: S_Close (runners up: emmo46, N64TheStig777)

 


 

  Back to Top

 

Latest Articles
Enter P-CARS2
Season 1 Launch Teaser
GT Sport Season 1 - Division 1
Replay Highlights
GT-yaaaR
It's the Pirate's Life for AC Season 13
ROOZ iRacing
Gowie wins 360 series
RaceOnOz iRacing Update
iRacing Update